Scorecard 2023–24

Arizona State University Campus Immersion

Arizona State University Campus Immersion is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission. In the Scorecard 2023–24 academic year, it enrolled 64,674 students and reported an overall admission rate of 89.9%.

ASUC
Arizona State University Campus Immersion — Flag of United States
64,674Undergraduates
$12,975Published tuition & fees
67.2%Graduation rate (150% time)
89.9%Admission rate

Before you apply to Arizona State University Campus Immersion

Quick answer

Arizona State University Campus Immersion enrolled 64,674 students and reported a 89.9% overall admission rate (Scorecard 2023–24). For federal-aid students, the average net price was $14,694 and the graduation rate (150% time) was 67.2%.

Who this helps

Families comparing affordability and outcomes for a large public university in Tempe, Arizona. Scorecard 2023–24: 89.9% admission rate, 67.2% graduation rate (150% time), and $14,694 average net price for federal-aid students.

Verify before you apply

Confirm current tuition, aid, and deadlines on the university site.

ASUC
Arizona State University Campus ImmersionArizona State University Campus Immersion — Flag of United States

About Arizona State University Campus Immersion

Accredited by the Higher Learning Commission.

Located in Tempe, Arizona.

Scorecard 2023–24: 64,674 undergraduate students; 51.4% men and 48.6% women.

Arizona State University Campus Immersion figures people cite

Admission rate89.9%

Scorecard 2023–24

Undergraduate enrollment64,674

Scorecard 2023–24

Graduation rate (150% time)67.2%

Scorecard 2023–24

Median earnings (10 yrs after entry)$69,111

Scorecard 2023–24

Avg net price (federal-aid students)$14,694

Scorecard 2023–24

The student body

Enrollment

64,674students

Scorecard 2023–24: 51.4% men and 48.6% women.

51.4%Men
48.6%Women

Degrees & majors

Arizona State University Campus Immersion reported 67.2% graduation rate (150% time) in the Scorecard 2023–24 academic year. The largest program shares of degrees were Business (25.7%) and Biological sciences (9.9%).

Largest bachelor’s majors

Business
25.7%
Biological sciences
9.9%
Engineering
9%
Computer & information sciences
7.2%
Psychology
5.9%
Health professions
5.2%
Other / interdisciplinary
37.1%

Program share of degrees (Scorecard 2023–24). “Other” = remaining CIP categories not listed above.

Cost before aid

Scorecard 2023–24 estimates tuition & fees of $12,975 for in-state students and $35,167 for out-of-state students. For federal-aid students, the average net price was $14,694.

$12,975In-state tuition & fees — full-time year estimate (Scorecard 2023–24)
$35,167Out-of-state tuition & fees — full-time year estimate (Scorecard 2023–24)
$17,754On-campus room & board (Scorecard 2023–24)
$1,320Books & supplies (Scorecard 2023–24)
$14,694Avg net price for federal-aid students (Scorecard 2023–24) — not sticker tuition

Aid notes

Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not the published tuition. Run the school’s net-price calculator for your income.

Net price by family income

Average net price for students receiving federal aid — not the sticker tuition.

IncomeAvg net price
$0–$30k income$9,413
$30k–$48k income$10,689
$48k–$75k income$15,698
$75k–$110k income$18,479
$110k+ income$24,047

Tuition and fees are the published sticker price. Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not what every family pays. Check https://app.meadowfi.com/asu

View Arizona State University Campus Immersion on College Scorecard (2023–24 academic year IPEDS)

Getting in

Arizona State University Campus Immersion reported an overall admission rate of 89.9% (Scorecard 2023–24).

Overall admission rate (Scorecard 2023–24)

Campus & contacts

Arizona State University Campus Immersion is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission.

LocationTempe, Arizona
AccreditationHigher Learning Commission

Is Arizona State University Campus Immersion accredited?

Yes. Arizona State University Campus Immersion is accredited by Higher Learning Commission.

What is the admission rate?

The admission rate is 89.9% (Scorecard 2023–24).

How many undergraduates does Arizona State University Campus Immersion have?

Undergraduate enrollment is 64,674 (Scorecard 2023–24).

What is the graduation rate?

The 150% graduation rate is 67.2% (Scorecard 2023–24).

What are median earnings after entry?

Median earnings 10 years after entry are $69,111 (Scorecard 2023–24).

More FAQ about Arizona State University Campus Immersion

What is the average net price?

The average net price is $14,694 for students receiving federal aid (Scorecard 2023–24).

What are the largest majors?

Largest fields include Business (25.7%), Biological sciences (9.9%), Engineering (9%) (Scorecard 2023–24).

Where is Arizona State University Campus Immersion based?

Arizona State University Campus Immersion is based in Tempe, Arizona.

How can families verify current tuition and deadlines?

Check the official university admissions and tuition pages, then compare with the school’s College Scorecard page (https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=104151).

Key takeaways

  • Admission rate: 89.9%
  • Undergraduate enrollment: 64,674
  • Graduation rate (150% time): 67.2%
  • Median earnings (10 yrs after entry): $69,111
  • Avg net price (federal-aid students): $14,694

· Figures: Scorecard 2023–24 academic year

Unless noted, federal figures are from the College Scorecard latest release (2023–24 academic year IPEDS). School Scorecard page: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=104151 Confirm current tuition, aid, and deadlines on the university site.