United States · Palos Heights
Trinity Christian College
Trinity Christian College is a private nonprofit institution in Palos Heights, IL. Scorecard figures (2023–24): undergraduate enrollment of 820, acceptance rate (admission rate) 84.9%, 150% graduation rate 64.4%. It is accredited by Higher Learning Commission.
Before you apply to Trinity Christian College
Quick answer
Trinity Christian College reports a 84.9% acceptance rate (admission rate) and 820 undergraduates (2023–24). Key outcomes include a graduation rate (150% time) of 64.4%, a average net price of $15,155 for federal-aid students, and a median earnings of $60,507 ten years after entry.
Verify before you apply
Confirm current-year tuition, aid, deadlines, and test policy on the university site before you apply. Federal Scorecard figures: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=149505 (Scorecard 2023–24).
Compare on EduRanked
About Trinity Christian College
Trinity Christian College is a private nonprofit university in Palos Heights, IL.
Accredited by Higher Learning Commission; undergraduate enrollment 820 (Scorecard 2023–24).
Trinity Christian College figures people cite
Scorecard 2023–24
Scorecard 2023–24
Scorecard 2023–24
Scorecard 2023–24
Scorecard 2023–24
The student body
Enrollment
43.1% men / 57% women (College Scorecard, 2023–24 academic year)
Degrees & majors
Largest bachelor’s fields by Scorecard program share (Scorecard 2023–24) include Education (27.9%), Business (17.2%), Health professions (7.9%). Shares below are of degrees awarded — not enrollment by major.
Largest bachelor’s majors
Program share of degrees (Scorecard 2023–24). “Other” = remaining CIP categories not listed above.
Cost before aid
Published tuition and fees start around $21,205; the average net price for students receiving federal aid is $15,155 (Scorecard 2023–24). Net price is after grants — not what every family pays.
Aid notes
Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not the published tuition. Run the school’s net-price calculator for your income.
Net price by family income
Average net price for students receiving federal aid — not the sticker tuition.
Income-band net prices for this school are irregular in Scorecard (common at smaller colleges). Treat brackets as approximate; use the school’s net-price calculator for your situation.
| Income | Avg net price |
|---|---|
| $0–$30k income | $15,327 |
| $30k–$48k income | $15,313 |
| $48k–$75k income | $12,187 |
| $75k–$110k income | $19,737 |
| $110k+ income | $12,365 |
Tuition and fees are the published sticker price. Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not what every family pays. Check https://www.trnty.edu/finaid/mm-npcfs.html
View Trinity Christian College on College Scorecard (2023–24 academic year IPEDS)
Campus & contacts
It is accredited by Higher Learning Commission.
Is Trinity Christian College accredited?
Yes. Trinity Christian College is accredited by Higher Learning Commission.
What is the acceptance rate (admission rate)?
The acceptance rate (admission rate) is 84.9% (Scorecard 2023–24).
How many undergraduates does Trinity Christian College have?
Undergraduate enrollment is 820 (Scorecard 2023–24).
What is the graduation rate?
The 150% graduation rate is 64.4% (Scorecard 2023–24).
What are median earnings after entry?
Median earnings 10 years after entry are $60,507 (Scorecard 2023–24).
More FAQ about Trinity Christian College
What is the average net price?
The average net price is $15,155 for students receiving federal aid (Scorecard 2023–24).
What are the largest majors?
Largest fields include Education (27.9%), Business (17.2%), Health professions (7.9%) (Scorecard 2023–24).
Where is Trinity Christian College based?
Trinity Christian College is based in Palos Heights, IL.
How can families verify current tuition and deadlines?
Check the official university admissions and tuition pages, then compare with the school’s College Scorecard page (https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=149505).
Key takeaways
- Acceptance rate (admission rate): 84.9%
- Undergraduate enrollment: 820
- Graduation rate (150% time): 64.4%
- Median earnings (10 yrs after entry): $60,507
- Avg net price (federal-aid students): $15,155
· Figures: Scorecard 2023–24 academic year
Unless noted, federal figures are from the College Scorecard latest release (2023–24 academic year IPEDS). School Scorecard page: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=149505 Confirm current tuition, aid, and deadlines on the university site.