United States · Louisville
Sullivan University
Sullivan University is a private for-profit institution in Louisville, KY. Scorecard figures (2023–24): undergraduate enrollment of 2,026, 150% graduation rate 24.2%. It is accredited by Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges.
Before you apply to Sullivan University
Quick answer
Sullivan University enrolls 2,026 undergraduates (2023–24). Key outcomes include a graduation rate (150% time) of 24.2%, a average net price of $28,420 for federal-aid students, and a median earnings of $42,383 ten years after entry.
Verify before you apply
Confirm current-year tuition, aid, deadlines, and test policy on the university site before you apply. Federal Scorecard figures: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=157793 (Scorecard 2023–24).
Compare on EduRanked
About Sullivan University
Sullivan University is a private for-profit university in Louisville, KY.
Accredited by Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges; undergraduate enrollment 2,026 (Scorecard 2023–24).
Sullivan University figures people cite
Scorecard 2023–24 — not published for this school
Scorecard 2023–24
Scorecard 2023–24
Scorecard 2023–24
Scorecard 2023–24
The student body
Enrollment
25.1% men / 74.9% women (College Scorecard, 2023–24 academic year)
Degrees & majors
Largest bachelor’s fields by Scorecard program share (Scorecard 2023–24) include Health professions (51.5%), Business (24.5%), Computer & information sciences (7.8%). Shares below are of degrees awarded — not enrollment by major.
Largest bachelor’s majors
Program share of degrees (Scorecard 2023–24). “Other” = remaining CIP categories not listed above.
Cost before aid
Published tuition and fees start around $17,370; the average net price for students receiving federal aid is $28,420 (Scorecard 2023–24). Net price is after grants — not what every family pays.
Aid notes
Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not the published tuition. Run the school’s net-price calculator for your income.
Net price by family income
Average net price for students receiving federal aid — not the sticker tuition.
Income-band net prices for this school are irregular in Scorecard (common at smaller colleges). Treat brackets as approximate; use the school’s net-price calculator for your situation.
| Income | Avg net price |
|---|---|
| $0–$30k income | $28,208 |
| $30k–$48k income | $29,759 |
| $48k–$75k income | $28,695 |
| $75k–$110k income | $26,257 |
| $110k+ income | $27,153 |
Tuition and fees are the published sticker price. Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not what every family pays. Check https://www.sullivan.edu/net-price-calculator/
View Sullivan University on College Scorecard (2023–24 academic year IPEDS)
Campus & contacts
It is accredited by Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges.
Is Sullivan University accredited?
Yes. Sullivan University is accredited by Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges.
What is the acceptance rate (admission rate)?
College Scorecard does not report an acceptance rate (admission rate) for Sullivan University (Scorecard 2023–24).
How many undergraduates does Sullivan University have?
Undergraduate enrollment is 2,026 (Scorecard 2023–24).
What is the graduation rate?
The 150% graduation rate is 24.2% (Scorecard 2023–24).
What are median earnings after entry?
Median earnings 10 years after entry are $42,383 (Scorecard 2023–24).
More FAQ about Sullivan University
What is the average net price?
The average net price is $28,420 for students receiving federal aid (Scorecard 2023–24).
What are the largest majors?
Largest fields include Health professions (51.5%), Business (24.5%), Computer & information sciences (7.8%) (Scorecard 2023–24).
Where is Sullivan University based?
Sullivan University is based in Louisville, KY.
How can families verify current tuition and deadlines?
Check the official university admissions and tuition pages, then compare with the school’s College Scorecard page (https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=157793).
Key takeaways
- Undergraduate enrollment: 2,026
- Graduation rate (150% time): 24.2%
- Median earnings (10 yrs after entry): $42,383
- Avg net price (federal-aid students): $28,420
· Figures: Scorecard 2023–24 academic year
Unless noted, federal figures are from the College Scorecard latest release (2023–24 academic year IPEDS). School Scorecard page: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=157793 Confirm current tuition, aid, and deadlines on the university site.