|

United States · Memphis

William R Moore College of Technology

William R Moore College of Technology is a private nonprofit institution in Memphis, TN. Scorecard figures (2023–24): undergraduate enrollment of 366, 150% graduation rate 46.5%. It is accredited by Council on Occupational Education.

WRMC
William R Moore College of Technology — Flag of United States
366Undergraduates
$11,118Published tuition & fees
46.5%Graduation rate (150% time)

Before you apply to William R Moore College of Technology

Quick answer

William R Moore College of Technology enrolls 366 undergraduates (2023–24). Key outcomes include a graduation rate (150% time) of 46.5%, a average net price of $12,496 for federal-aid students, and a median earnings of $45,643 ten years after entry.

Verify before you apply

Confirm current-year tuition, aid, deadlines, and test policy on the university site before you apply. Federal Scorecard figures: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=222105 (Scorecard 2023–24).

WRMC
William R Moore College of TechnologyWilliam R Moore College of Technology — Flag of United States

About William R Moore College of Technology

William R Moore College of Technology is a private nonprofit university in Memphis, TN.

Accredited by Council on Occupational Education; undergraduate enrollment 366 (Scorecard 2023–24).

William R Moore College of Technology figures people cite

Acceptance rate (admission rate)Not reported

Scorecard 2023–24 — not published for this school

Undergraduate enrollment366

Scorecard 2023–24

Graduation rate (150% time)46.5%

Scorecard 2023–24

Median earnings (10 yrs after entry)$45,643

Scorecard 2023–24

Avg net price (federal-aid students)$12,496

Scorecard 2023–24

The student body

Enrollment

366students

95.1% men / 4.9% women (College Scorecard, 2023–24 academic year)

95.1%Men
4.9%Women

Degrees & majors

Program shares below come from College Scorecard / IPEDS (Scorecard 2023–24) for fields with reported bachelor’s awards.

Largest bachelor’s majors

Other / interdisciplinary
100%

Program share of degrees (Scorecard 2023–24). “Other” = remaining CIP categories not listed above.

Cost before aid

Published tuition and fees start around $11,118; the average net price for students receiving federal aid is $12,496 (Scorecard 2023–24). Net price is after grants — not what every family pays.

$11,118Published tuition & fees — full-time year estimate (Scorecard 2023–24)
$12,496Avg net price for federal-aid students (Scorecard 2023–24) — not sticker tuition

Aid notes

Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not the published tuition. Run the school’s net-price calculator for your income.

Net price by family income

Average net price for students receiving federal aid — not the sticker tuition.

IncomeAvg net price
$0–$30k income$12,496

Tuition and fees are the published sticker price. Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not what every family pays. Check https://www.mooretech.edu/net-price-calculator

View William R Moore College of Technology on College Scorecard (2023–24 academic year IPEDS)

Campus & contacts

It is accredited by Council on Occupational Education.

LocationMemphis, TN
AccreditationCouncil on Occupational Education

Is William R Moore College of Technology accredited?

Yes. William R Moore College of Technology is accredited by Council on Occupational Education.

What is the acceptance rate (admission rate)?

College Scorecard does not report an acceptance rate (admission rate) for William R Moore College of Technology (Scorecard 2023–24).

How many undergraduates does William R Moore College of Technology have?

Undergraduate enrollment is 366 (Scorecard 2023–24).

What is the graduation rate?

The 150% graduation rate is 46.5% (Scorecard 2023–24).

What are median earnings after entry?

Median earnings 10 years after entry are $45,643 (Scorecard 2023–24).

More FAQ about William R Moore College of Technology

What is the average net price?

The average net price is $12,496 for students receiving federal aid (Scorecard 2023–24).

Where is William R Moore College of Technology based?

William R Moore College of Technology is based in Memphis, TN.

How can families verify current tuition and deadlines?

Check the official university admissions and tuition pages, then compare with the school’s College Scorecard page (https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=222105).

Key takeaways

  • Undergraduate enrollment: 366
  • Graduation rate (150% time): 46.5%
  • Median earnings (10 yrs after entry): $45,643
  • Avg net price (federal-aid students): $12,496

· Figures: Scorecard 2023–24 academic year

Unless noted, federal figures are from the College Scorecard latest release (2023–24 academic year IPEDS). School Scorecard page: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=222105 Confirm current tuition, aid, and deadlines on the university site.