|

United States · Rockford

Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College

Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College is a private for-profit institution in Rockford, IL. Scorecard figures (2023–24): undergraduate enrollment of 682, 150% graduation rate 67.7%. It is accredited by Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges.

SC
Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College — Flag of United States
682Undergraduates
$16,849Published tuition & fees
67.7%Graduation rate (150% time)

Before you apply to Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College

Quick answer

Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College enrolls 682 undergraduates (2023–24). Key outcomes include a graduation rate (150% time) of 67.7%, a average net price of $23,337 for federal-aid students, and a median earnings of $35,942 ten years after entry.

Verify before you apply

Confirm current-year tuition, aid, deadlines, and test policy on the university site before you apply. Federal Scorecard figures: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=494852 (Scorecard 2023–24).

SC
Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career CollegeStautzenberger College-Rockford Career College — Flag of United States

About Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College

Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College is a private for-profit university in Rockford, IL.

Accredited by Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges; undergraduate enrollment 682 (Scorecard 2023–24).

Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College figures people cite

Acceptance rate (admission rate)Not reported

Scorecard 2023–24 — not published for this school

Undergraduate enrollment682

Scorecard 2023–24

Graduation rate (150% time)67.7%

Scorecard 2023–24

Median earnings (10 yrs after entry)$35,942

Scorecard 2023–24

Avg net price (federal-aid students)$23,337

Scorecard 2023–24

The student body

Enrollment

682students

29.8% men / 70.2% women (College Scorecard, 2023–24 academic year)

29.8%Men
70.2%Women

Degrees & majors

Largest bachelor’s fields by Scorecard program share (Scorecard 2023–24) include Health professions (45.2%), Business (8.3%), Education (3%). Shares below are of degrees awarded — not enrollment by major.

Largest bachelor’s majors

Health professions
45.2%
Business
8.3%
Education
3%
Other / interdisciplinary
43.5%

Program share of degrees (Scorecard 2023–24). “Other” = remaining CIP categories not listed above.

Cost before aid

Published tuition and fees start around $16,849; the average net price for students receiving federal aid is $23,337 (Scorecard 2023–24). Net price is after grants — not what every family pays.

$16,849Published tuition & fees — full-time year estimate (Scorecard 2023–24)
$630Books & supplies (Scorecard 2023–24)
$23,337Avg net price for federal-aid students (Scorecard 2023–24) — not sticker tuition

Aid notes

Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not the published tuition. Run the school’s net-price calculator for your income.

Net price by family income

Average net price for students receiving federal aid — not the sticker tuition.

IncomeAvg net price
$0–$30k income$22,579
$30k–$48k income$22,745
$48k–$75k income$23,421
$75k–$110k income$25,779
$110k+ income$29,100

Tuition and fees are the published sticker price. Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not what every family pays. Check https://rockfordcareercollege.studentaidcalculator.com/survey.aspx

View Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College on College Scorecard (2023–24 academic year IPEDS)

Campus & contacts

It is accredited by Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges.

LocationRockford, IL
AccreditationAccrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges

Is Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College accredited?

Yes. Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College is accredited by Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges.

What is the acceptance rate (admission rate)?

College Scorecard does not report an acceptance rate (admission rate) for Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College (Scorecard 2023–24).

How many undergraduates does Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College have?

Undergraduate enrollment is 682 (Scorecard 2023–24).

What is the graduation rate?

The 150% graduation rate is 67.7% (Scorecard 2023–24).

What are median earnings after entry?

Median earnings 10 years after entry are $35,942 (Scorecard 2023–24).

More FAQ about Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College

What is the average net price?

The average net price is $23,337 for students receiving federal aid (Scorecard 2023–24).

What are the largest majors?

Largest fields include Health professions (45.2%), Business (8.3%), Education (3%) (Scorecard 2023–24).

Where is Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College based?

Stautzenberger College-Rockford Career College is based in Rockford, IL.

How can families verify current tuition and deadlines?

Check the official university admissions and tuition pages, then compare with the school’s College Scorecard page (https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=494852).

Key takeaways

  • Undergraduate enrollment: 682
  • Graduation rate (150% time): 67.7%
  • Median earnings (10 yrs after entry): $35,942
  • Avg net price (federal-aid students): $23,337

· Figures: Scorecard 2023–24 academic year

Unless noted, federal figures are from the College Scorecard latest release (2023–24 academic year IPEDS). School Scorecard page: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=494852 Confirm current tuition, aid, and deadlines on the university site.