|

United States · Walla Walla

Walla Walla Community College

Walla Walla Community College is a public institution in Walla Walla, WA. Scorecard figures (2023–24): undergraduate enrollment of 2,418, 150% graduation rate 38.4%. It is accredited by Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities.

WWCC
Walla Walla Community College — Flag of United States
2,418Undergraduates
$5,442Published tuition & fees
38.4%Graduation rate (150% time)

Before you apply to Walla Walla Community College

Quick answer

Walla Walla Community College enrolls 2,418 undergraduates (2023–24). Key outcomes include a graduation rate (150% time) of 38.4%, a average net price of $14,397 for federal-aid students, and a median earnings of $48,220 ten years after entry.

Verify before you apply

Confirm current-year tuition, aid, deadlines, and test policy on the university site before you apply. Federal Scorecard figures: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=236887 (Scorecard 2023–24).

WWCC
Walla Walla Community CollegeWalla Walla Community College — Flag of United States

About Walla Walla Community College

Walla Walla Community College is a public university in Walla Walla, WA.

Accredited by Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities; undergraduate enrollment 2,418 (Scorecard 2023–24).

Walla Walla Community College figures people cite

Acceptance rate (admission rate)Not reported

Scorecard 2023–24 — not published for this school

Undergraduate enrollment2,418

Scorecard 2023–24

Graduation rate (150% time)38.4%

Scorecard 2023–24

Median earnings (10 yrs after entry)$48,220

Scorecard 2023–24

Avg net price (federal-aid students)$14,397

Scorecard 2023–24

The student body

Enrollment

2,418students

50.3% men / 49.8% women (College Scorecard, 2023–24 academic year)

50.3%Men
49.8%Women

Degrees & majors

Largest bachelor’s fields by Scorecard program share (Scorecard 2023–24) include Health professions (22.9%), Humanities (22.4%), Business (15.4%). Shares below are of degrees awarded — not enrollment by major.

Largest bachelor’s majors

Health professions
22.9%
Humanities
22.4%
Business
15.4%
Education
5.5%
Computer & information sciences
1.9%
Biological sciences
0.3%
Other / interdisciplinary
31.6%

Program share of degrees (Scorecard 2023–24). “Other” = remaining CIP categories not listed above.

Cost before aid

Published tuition and fees start around $5,442; the average net price for students receiving federal aid is $14,397 (Scorecard 2023–24). Net price is after grants — not what every family pays.

$5,442In-state tuition & fees — full-time year estimate (Scorecard 2023–24)
$6,894Out-of-state tuition & fees — full-time year estimate (Scorecard 2023–24)
$528Books & supplies (Scorecard 2023–24)
$14,397Avg net price for federal-aid students (Scorecard 2023–24) — not sticker tuition

Aid notes

Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not the published tuition. Run the school’s net-price calculator for your income.

Net price by family income

Average net price for students receiving federal aid — not the sticker tuition.

IncomeAvg net price
$0–$30k income$12,432
$30k–$48k income$13,888
$48k–$75k income$14,231
$75k–$110k income$18,133
$110k+ income$23,340

Tuition and fees are the published sticker price. Average net price is for students receiving federal aid after grants — not what every family pays. Check https://www.wwcc.edu/paying-for-college/tuition-and-fees/net-price-calculator/

View Walla Walla Community College on College Scorecard (2023–24 academic year IPEDS)

Campus & contacts

It is accredited by Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities.

LocationWalla Walla, WA
AccreditationNorthwest Commission on Colleges and Universities

Is Walla Walla Community College accredited?

Yes. Walla Walla Community College is accredited by Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities.

What is the acceptance rate (admission rate)?

College Scorecard does not report an acceptance rate (admission rate) for Walla Walla Community College (Scorecard 2023–24).

How many undergraduates does Walla Walla Community College have?

Undergraduate enrollment is 2,418 (Scorecard 2023–24).

What is the graduation rate?

The 150% graduation rate is 38.4% (Scorecard 2023–24).

What are median earnings after entry?

Median earnings 10 years after entry are $48,220 (Scorecard 2023–24).

More FAQ about Walla Walla Community College

What is the average net price?

The average net price is $14,397 for students receiving federal aid (Scorecard 2023–24).

What are the largest majors?

Largest fields include Health professions (22.9%), Humanities (22.4%), Business (15.4%) (Scorecard 2023–24).

Where is Walla Walla Community College based?

Walla Walla Community College is based in Walla Walla, WA.

How can families verify current tuition and deadlines?

Check the official university admissions and tuition pages, then compare with the school’s College Scorecard page (https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=236887).

Key takeaways

  • Undergraduate enrollment: 2,418
  • Graduation rate (150% time): 38.4%
  • Median earnings (10 yrs after entry): $48,220
  • Avg net price (federal-aid students): $14,397

· Figures: Scorecard 2023–24 academic year

Unless noted, federal figures are from the College Scorecard latest release (2023–24 academic year IPEDS). School Scorecard page: https://collegescorecard.ed.gov/school/?id=236887 Confirm current tuition, aid, and deadlines on the university site.